Aeroflot Flight SU 1228 Status

Moscow, Russia to Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Domestic flight SU 1228 from Moscow (SVO) Russia to Nizhniy Novgorod (GOJ) Russia operated by Aeroflot - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Aeroflot (SU) 1228 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Aeroflot Flight Status

SU 1228
Aeroflot

Scheduled 06:00 Actual 06:09 SVO Scheduled 07:15 Estimated 06:58 GOJ
Landed 06:58 Terminal: D Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Aeroflot
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: SVO Arrival Airport: GOJ
Departure Airport: Sheremetyevo International Airport, Moscow, Russia Arrival Airport: Nizhny Novgorod International Airport, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
SVO Time Zone: GMT +3:00 GOJ Time Zone: GMT +3:00
SVO Current Time: Tuesday 2018-05-22 13:07 PM GOJ Current Time: Tuesday 2018-05-22 13:07 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 398 kms / 247 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Aeroflot SU 1228 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-30 Wednesday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled
2018-05-23 Wednesday 06:00 07:15 (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Scheduled

SU 1228 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-20 Sunday 06:09 06:59 50 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 06:59
2018-05-21 Monday 06:09 06:53 43 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 06:53
2018-05-18 Friday 06:20 07:01 41 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 07:01
2018-05-19 Saturday 06:19 07:12 53 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 07:12
2018-05-16 Wednesday 06:14 06:59 45 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 06:59
2018-05-17 Thursday 06:12 06:54 42 minute(s) (SVO) Moscow (GOJ) Nizhny Novgorod Landed 06:54